World Senior Curling Championships 2012
Date:
Organizer:
Sport:
Location:
Age:
14 - 21 apr 2012
Tårnby Curling Club
Curling
Tårnby
XX

Games 

 
Choose games
Gameday:   Class: Group:
Type of game: Arena:
 = Game not started     = Game in progress     = Game played     = Scoresheet    



Gno Round Sheet Time Group/Class Game Arena Home team Away team Res.  
Saturday 14 April
0 0 C 14:00 C:Senior Men TCC IRL  CAN  - Not started
Sunday 15 April
1 1 A 09:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC CAN  HUN  9-2 Finished
1 1 B 09:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC ITA  JPN  5-3 Finished
1 1 D 09:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC NED  NZL  4-6 Finished
1 1 A 12:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC LAT  SUI  3-8 Finished
1 1 C 12:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC USA  FIN  2-5 Finished
1 1 D 12:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC SVK  ENG  3-6 Finished
1 1 E 12:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC IRL  RUS  7-5 Finished
1 1 B 12:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC sui  svk  7-6 Finished
1 1 F 12:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC nzl  swe  4-9 Finished
1 1 G 12:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC cze  jpn  9-4 Finished
2 2 C 16:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC CAN  ITA  7-2 Finished
2 2 D 16:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC HUN  JPN  2-6 Finished
2 2 F 16:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC NZL  SCO  6-2 Finished
1 1 A 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC rus  sco  7-5 Finished
1 1 B 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC irl  usa  4-8 Finished
1 1 E 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC fin  can  2-11 Finished
1 1 A 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC CZE  NOR  4-7 Finished
1 1 C 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC GER  AUS  3-8 Finished
1 1 D 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC SWE  AUT  10-2 Finished
1 1 E 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC WAL  DEN  9-5 Finished
2 2 B 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC swe  cze  9-2 Finished
2 2 F 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC svk  jpn  4-8 Finished
2 2 G 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC sui  ita  8-7 Finished
Monday 16 April
2 2 B 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC RUS  FIN  5-6 Finished
2 2 C 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC LAT  SVK  7-4 Finished
2 2 D 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC IRL  USA  7-3 Finished
2 2 E 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC ENG  SUI  3-5 Finished
2 2 A 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC GER  DEN  7-5 Finished
2 2 B 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC AUS  WAL  7-2 Finished
2 2 E 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC AUT  NOR  1-12 Finished
2 2 F 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC SWE  CZE  9-1 Finished
2 2 C 12:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC fin  rus  7-5 Finished
2 2 D 12:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC sco  den  8-5 Finished
2 2 G 12:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC can  usa  12-1 Finished
0 0 C 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC ENG  IRL  6-8 Finished
0 0 D 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC FIN  LAT  8-2 Finished
0 0 F 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC SVK  USA  2-8 Finished
0 0 G 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC SUI  RUS  5-2 Finished
0 0 A 16:00 G:Women B (WB) TCC cze  nzl  2-8 Finished
0 0 B 16:00 G:Women B (WB) TCC jpn  ita  9-5 Finished
0 0 E 16:00 G:Women B (WB) TCC swe  svk  7-2 Finished
0 0 A 19:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC NED  JPN  2-8 Finished
0 0 B 19:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC CAN  SCO  9-4 Finished
0 0 E 19:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC HUN  NZL  4-7 Finished
0 0 C 19:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC can  irl  11-2 Finished
0 0 D 19:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC usa  rus  11-3 Finished
0 0 G 19:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC den  fin  15-1 Finished
Tuesday 17 April
0 0 A 09:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC AUS  AUT  8-4 Finished
0 0 B 09:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC CZE  DEN  6-4 Finished
0 0 C 09:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC SWE  WAL  8-4 Finished
0 0 D 09:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC GER  NOR  5-6 Finished
0 0 A 12:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC ITA  NZL  2-6 Finished
0 0 C 12:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC NED  CAN  2-12 Finished
0 0 E 12:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC SCO  JPN  7-4 Finished
0 0 B 12:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC svk  nzl  2-13 Finished
0 0 F 12:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC jpn  sui  3-9 Finished
0 0 G 12:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC ita  swe  4-11 Finished
0 0 C 16:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC AUS  CZE  9-4 Finished
0 0 D 16:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC AUT  DEN  6-8 Finished
0 0 F 16:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC NOR  WAL  6-2 Finished
0 0 G 16:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC SWE  GER  5-4 Finished
0 0 A 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC usa  den  9-6 Finished
0 0 B 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC sco  fin  10-7 Finished
0 0 E 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC irl  rus  6-4 Finished
0 0 A 19:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC RUS  LAT  2-7 Finished
0 0 B 19:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC ENG  USA  7-2 Finished
0 0 E 19:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC FIN  SVK  9-4 Finished
0 0 F 19:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC SUI  IRL  3-5 Finished
0 0 C 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC nzl  ita  9-6 Finished
0 0 D 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC sui  swe  3-5 Finished
0 0 G 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC svk  cze  5-9 Finished
Wednesday 18 April
0 0 A 09:00 G:Men C (MC) TCC WAL  GER  4-10 Finished
0 0 B 09:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC NED  HUN  6-3 Finished
0 0 C 09:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC JPN  NZL  7-3 Finished
0 0 D 09:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC ITA  SCO  6-5 Finished
0 0 A 12:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC IRL  SVK  8-3 Finished
0 0 C 12:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC RUS  ENG  3-10 Finished
0 0 D 12:30 G:Men B (MB) TCC SUI  FIN  2-3 Finished
0 0 B 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC NOR  SWE  3-6 Finished
0 0 F 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC DEN  AUS  7-11 Finished
0 0 G 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC AUT  CZE  9-6 Finished
0 0 E 12:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC den  irl  3-5 Finished
0 0 A 16:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC SCO  NED  6-3 Finished
0 0 G 16:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC HUN  ITA  3-5 Finished
0 0 E 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC USA  LAT  10-3 Finished
0 0 F 16:00 G:Men A (MA) TCC JPN  CAN  3-6 Finished
0 0 C 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC sco  usa  6-5 Finished
0 0 D 16:00 G:Women A (WA) TCC rus  can  4-9 Finished
0 0 B 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC GER  AUT  8-4 Finished
0 0 C 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC DEN  NOR  3-10 Finished
0 0 D 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC CZE  WAL  5-4 Finished
0 0 E 19:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC AUS  SWE  7-4 Finished
0 0 A 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC swe  jpn  11-4 Finished
0 0 F 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC ita  cze  9-10 Finished
0 0 G 19:30 G:Women B (WB) TCC nzl  sui  9-8 Finished
Thursday 19 April
0 0 A 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC ENG  FIN  4-7 Finished
0 0 B 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC IRL  LAT  6-5 Finished
0 0 C 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC SUI  USA  6-4 Finished
0 0 D 09:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC RUS  SVK  7-3 Finished
0 0 A 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC DEN  SWE  4-7 Finished
0 0 C 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC WAL  AUT  1-7 Finished
0 0 D 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC NOR  AUS  8-3 Finished
0 0 E 12:30 G:Men C (MC) TCC CZE  GER  3-5 Finished
0 0 B 12:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC den  can  3-9 Finished
0 0 F 12:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC usa  fin  7-2 Finished
0 0 G 12:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC irl  sco  4-9 Finished
0 0 A 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC USA  RUS  9-3 Finished
0 0 B 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC SVK  SUI  3-8 Finished
0 0 F 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC LAT  ENG  6-4 Finished
0 0 G 16:00 G:Men B (MB) TCC FIN  IRL  4-5 Finished
0 0 C 16:00 G:Women B (WB) TCC cze  sui  6-7 Finished
0 0 D 16:00 G:Women B (WB) TCC ita  svk  6-5 Finished
0 0 E 16:00 G:Women B (WB) TCC jpn  nzl  2-10 Finished
0 0 C 19:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC SCO  HUN  6-3 Finished
0 0 D 19:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC NZL  CAN  5-11 Finished
0 0 E 19:30 G:Men A (MA) TCC ITA  NED  4-9 Finished
0 0 B 19:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC fin  irl  4-7 Finished
0 0 F 19:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC can  sco  6-2 Finished
0 0 G 19:30 G:Women A (WA) TCC rus  den  2-10 Finished
Friday 20 April
0 0 D 09:00 C:Senior Men TCC ITA  SCO  5-7 Finished
0 0 B 09:00 C:Senior Women TCC sco  usa  8-5 Finished
0 0 C 14:00 C:Senior Men TCC SUI  SCO  5-6 Finished
0 0 B 19:00 C:Senior Men TCC SCO  CAN  2-5 Finished
0 0 A 19:00 C:Senior Men TCC AUS  NOR  3-6 Finished
0 0 E 19:00 C:Senior Men TCC IRL  FIN  8-4 Finished
0 0 D 19:00 C:Senior Men TCC SWE  NZL  5-4 Finished
Saturday 21 April
0 0 E 09:00 C:Senior Men TCC SWE  CAN  5-9 Finished
0 0 B 09:00 C:Senior Men TCC IRL  NOR  5-4 Finished
0 0 C 09:00 C:Senior Women TCC can  nzl  7-6 Finished
0 0 D 09:00 C:Senior Women TCC swe  sco  5-9 Finished
0 0 D 14:00 C:Senior Men TCC SWE  NOR  8-4 Finished
0 0 C 14:00 C:Senior Men TCC IRL  CAN  6-5 Finished
0 0 A 14:00 C:Senior Women TCC nzl  swe  3-10 Finished
0 0 B 14:00 C:Senior Women TCC sco  can  2-12 Finished


    About languages © CoreIT (KärnIT AB) Admin